Go Back   Hags-club forums General Chat General Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-16-2020, 02:32 AM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
stroe is an unknown quantity at this point

Default Bf1 vehicles esp

Is there a way to make esp work for vehicle also?
I put the settings and is not working,not even on radar, vehicle and mine are nor showing
stroe is offline Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2020, 02:26 PM   #2 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17,638
Thanks: 1,647
Thanked 3,415 Times in 2,401 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

Have you tried the default settings? I'm pretty sure that the vehicle ESP is enabled by default.
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2020, 06:49 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
stroe is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagzor View Post
Have you tried the default settings? I'm pretty sure that the vehicle ESP is enabled by default.
I mean of course i tried, i have the settings on for everything on esp but vehicle and planes doesn’t show .
stroe is offline Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2020, 08:51 PM   #4 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17,638
Thanks: 1,647
Thanked 3,415 Times in 2,401 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

engine.ents_veh 1
engine.ents_veh_neutral 1
engine.ents_pickup 1

All set to 1?
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2020, 09:44 PM   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
stroe is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagzor View Post
engine.ents_veh 1
engine.ents_veh_neutral 1
engine.ents_pickup 1

All set to 1?
I didn’t chek anything in the config folder,i just turned the esp on from the menu, i will chek it tonight and be back with an answer,thnx for the suggestion
stroe is offline Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2020, 12:48 AM   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
stroe is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagzor View Post
engine.ents_veh 1
engine.ents_veh_neutral 1
engine.ents_pickup 1

All set to 1?
Yes all set to 1 ,but vehicle not showing in game😩
stroe is offline Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2020, 08:20 AM   #7 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17,638
Thanks: 1,647
Thanked 3,415 Times in 2,401 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

@notdog
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bf1, vehicle

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off