Go Back   Hags-club forums PC Discussion Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-13-2016, 05:08 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Blade.M is an unknown quantity at this point

Default Win10.1 Cannot access client

As topic said, it shows attached picture error info.

When I cilcked "Launch64.exe" it show the error.

Need to mention that I renew the windows to latest Win10.1 (lanuched at Aug.2).

Could you please help to check?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg problem.jpg (18.1 KB, 13 views)
Blade.M is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2016, 06:58 PM   #2 (permalink)
I Like Turtles
 
kaiser0217's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Florida
Posts: 51
Thanks: 15
Thanked 12 Times in 11 Posts
kaiser0217 can only hope to improve

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blade.M View Post
As topic said, it shows attached picture error info.

When I cilcked "Launch64.exe" it show the error.

Need to mention that I renew the windows to latest Win10.1 (lanuched at Aug.2).

Could you please help to check?

After doing some Research into the matter, we can try a few steps to get you on your way. 1st things 1st: Delete the files, and try reinstalling the Hags program, And make sure you Right click and click Run as admin, We'll start there. i've got some other troubleshoots but thats the most obvious and in some cases the file becomes corrupt for some reason and a simple reinstall works. let me know if this works.


Support Is only a Call away

Last edited by kaiser0217; 08-13-2016 at 07:05 PM.
kaiser0217 is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2016, 07:29 PM   #3 (permalink)
nub
 
not dog's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4,291
Thanks: 52
Thanked 1,858 Times in 764 Posts
not dog has disabled reputation

Default

w10 v1511, build 10586.545 everything ok

try to delete client*.db
do not pm me about hwid resets, refunds, any kind of shit like why kepatch did nothing, how to code & be 1337omghaxxor
thx
not dog is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2016, 07:36 PM   #4 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 18,923
Thanks: 1,833
Thanked 3,700 Times in 2,578 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

http://hags-club.com/forum/51380-post4.html

and try this client to check if smth ll change.
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2016, 03:01 AM   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Blade.M is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Thank you all guys! Really appreciate!


I use the client Hagzor posted above, it works and shows login process. So far, everything looks good.

But, when I login and start the game "World of warships", there is another problem shows as attached picture. Then, the game will automatically crashed and closed. The game runs perfectly when I close the hags.

Maybe need another new version Client.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 2.jpg (23.7 KB, 20 views)

Last edited by Blade.M; 08-14-2016 at 03:22 AM.
Blade.M is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2016, 09:47 AM   #6 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 18,923
Thanks: 1,833
Thanked 3,700 Times in 2,578 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

If you use my client then you need to add "configs" folder to it from the default client and it will work.
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2016, 03:43 PM   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Blade.M is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagzor View Post
If you use my client then you need to add "configs" folder to it from the default client and it will work.
Hi,
I copied configs folder and skins to your client folder. It can login, but still same error message shows out(above picture 2).

It happens when I clicked the OK button, and the process goes to 3:0, then shows error.

Then it still works and successfully login, shows WoW hags, but when I enter the game, the game crashed...
Blade.M is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2016, 04:36 PM   #8 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 18,923
Thanks: 1,833
Thanked 3,700 Times in 2,578 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

Then post console log please:

http://hags-club.com/forum/f56/hags-...sole-log-6534/
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2016, 05:13 PM   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Blade.M is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hagzor View Post
Found the reason: 0xA3E03206 and solution in your guidance.

Reinstalled the DirectX 2010 runtime and everything is now running perfect.

Thanks.
Blade.M is offline Reply With Quote
1 member like Blade.M's post: show
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off