Go Back   Hags-club forums General Chat General Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-27-2012, 11:07 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Texas is an unknown quantity at this point

Default Starting Clientex_64 or the other one.

I download after following the in site instructions. And loaded it into a empty folder. Then I went to click the 64 and it gives me a error as below. "Client Base has stopped working" A problem caused the program to stop working correctly. Please close the program. So I took a snip of the error messsage and attached it.

So at this point I am not sure what to do. I have disabled all my firewall stuff etc. And still didnt work. Restart computer and all. Even tried to click it and run as Admin. So not sure what to do.
I am running:
Windows Vista Ultimate 64bit.

I figure its me. So let me know if you have any idea. I thought after I clicked it I would see the screen for the HWID?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg ERROR1a.JPG (27.5 KB, 25 views)
Texas is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:10 PM   #2 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 12,169
Thanks: 947
Thanked 2,061 Times in 1,475 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

Did you tryed running client_ex , not client_ex64?
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Google+| Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:13 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Texas is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Yes Boss i did that one too. In regular click and the Admin ok'ed Click and I get the excate same error.
Texas is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:15 PM   #4 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 12,169
Thanks: 947
Thanked 2,061 Times in 1,475 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

k, wait for matt to answer you, only he knows, dafuq problem you have
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Google+| Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:18 PM   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Texas is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Ok no Problem Yu think he will be around today ?
Texas is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:20 PM   #6 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 12,169
Thanks: 947
Thanked 2,061 Times in 1,475 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

He's online atm so ye
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Google+| Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:22 PM   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Texas is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Thank you! I look forward to using this.
Texas is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:33 PM   #8 (permalink)
nubleng
 
dogmatt's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3,471
Thanks: 40
Thanked 1,281 Times in 555 Posts
dogmatt has disabled reputation

Default

possible problems: win 8, overclocked amd cpu, trojans or avers or some chinese drivers (same shit), or some debugger, or system is outdated or ..
so i have no idea why it crashed someday i'll add crash log

try to disable DEP for client_ex(64)
dogmatt is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:49 PM   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Texas is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dogmatt View Post
possible problems: win 8, overclocked amd cpu, trojans or avers or some chinese drivers (same shit), or some debugger, or system is outdated or ..
so i have no idea why it crashed someday i'll add crash log

try to disable DEP for client_ex(64)
Well I am running a ASUS Motherboard P6T7 WS Super Computer MB
24mb mem, GTS460 Nvidia, and Cheetch Drives. But I know its not overclocked. Windows Vista Ulitmate 64 bit, I7 CPU 960@320 GHZ,

Ok the DEP? Help me out I heard that before. Sorry I am not a computer wiz. But dont recall where or what
Texas is offline Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 11:53 PM   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Texas is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Data Execution Prevention (DEP)

I went and found a guide from Wiki to try and do what you said.
Texas is offline Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off