Go Back   Hags-club forums Main Announcements

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-03-2012, 04:46 PM   #1 (permalink)
nubleng
 
dogmatt's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3,479
Thanks: 40
Thanked 1,287 Times in 557 Posts
dogmatt has disabled reputation

Default ps2

ps2 hag updated

  • new bot filter vars:
    • bot.aim_at_ground
    • bot.aim_at_air
    • bot.aim_at_facility
    • bot.aim_at_infantry
    • bot.aim_at_cloaked
  • new bot vars:
    • bot.bullet_auto
    • bot.bullet_speed - was info.bul_speed
    • bot.bullet_drop - was info.bul_grav
  • new esp filter vars:
    • esp.view_dead
    • esp.view_facility
    • esp.view_air
    • esp.view_ground
  • new esp health/shields vars:
    • esp.bar_use
    • esp.bar_width
    • esp.bar_height
    • esp.bar_scale
    • esp.bar_border
  • new esp health/shields colors:
    • *ESP: bars background*
    • *ESP: health bar*
    • *ESP: shield bar*

do not forget to download/update configs
dogmatt is offline Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012, 11:18 PM   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Ryujin is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Can i deactivate all the things? Its totally different from the bot i used yesterday. I like it more without all the numbers, boxes and names on my screen
Ryujin is offline Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012, 11:21 PM   #3 (permalink)
nubcake.net
 
Hagzor's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 12,224
Thanks: 956
Thanked 2,073 Times in 1,483 Posts
Hagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the roughHagzor is a jewel in the rough

Default

Just open ingame hag settings
Hags-Club socials:

Facebook | Twitter | Google+| Вконтакте

Follow!11
All news and cookies!
Hagzor is offline Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012, 11:25 PM   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Ryujin is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Hmm strange, i just restartet the game, and now everthing is back to normal
Ryujin is offline Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 12:48 AM   #5 (permalink)
Senior Member
 
Greencat's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 147
Thanks: 12
Thanked 15 Times in 14 Posts
Greencat is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Enemy names esp seems to be broken, big thanks for ignore cloackers.
Greencat is offline Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2012, 08:16 AM   #6 (permalink)
Member
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 60
Thanks: 7
Thanked 3 Times in 1 Post
rsbotmaniac5 is an unknown quantity at this point

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by thomasw342 View Post
How do you change it to view enemies names and not distances?

I prefer to know who I'm killing before I kill them and could care less how far away they are honestly.. In my settings I have all them "name" categories set to "1" and dist categories set to "0"
When in game open up the GUI. You do this by pressing INSERT on your keyboard.

Once open Under the tab ESP -> PC -> Objects -> Enemy or Enemy Visible

You can change options by clicking on the boxes. I tried changing it using the "1" and "0" etc in config but it never seemed to work. This is the way I change settings.
rsbotmaniac5 is offline Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off